Compare RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM) vs. Trustwave SIEM

RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM) is ranked 14th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 6 reviews while Trustwave SIEM is ranked 21st in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 1 review. RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM) is rated 6.6, while Trustwave SIEM is rated 6.0. The top reviewer of RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM) writes "Provides accurate information, quick analysis from the endpoint perspective, and quick identification of any potential malware". On the other hand, the top reviewer of Trustwave SIEM writes "It's not very attractive when compared to other solutions but the pricing is comfortable". RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM) is most compared with Splunk, IBM QRadar and ArcSight, whereas Trustwave SIEM is most compared with Splunk, IBM QRadar and ManageEngine Log360.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, IBM, LogRhythm and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: November 2019.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
We have a perpetual license, so the total cost of ownership is not very expensive. It's a good investment.This is a pricey solution; it's not cheap.The licenses are good but the cost is very expensive.It is cheap.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solutions are best for your needs.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
6,647
Comparisons
4,415
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
391
Avg. Rating
6.5
Views
1,000
Comparisons
688
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
81
Avg. Rating
6.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 18% of the time.
Also Known As
RSA Security Analytics
Learn
RSA
Trustwave
Overview

If you’re relying on log data to detect and prevent cyber threats, you’re in trouble. Attackers increasingly evade detection of log-centric security and network monitoring tools. But logs combined with full packet, endpoint NetFlow data are proven to provide the essential details for early threat detection. Here’s a closer look at our solution.

SIEM Enterprise enables organizations to quickly address their compliance requirements and take a proactive approach to their security risk management strategy.

Purpose-built with a focus on simplified management, SIEM Enterprise's intuitive, browser-based user interface makes it easy to centrally configure, update and operationally maintain across your environment. SIEM Enterprise is the go-to solution for organizations that need to sort through disparate logs from security products and devices to detect threats and manage risk and compliance requirements.

Offer
Learn more about RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets (RSA SIEM)
Learn more about Trustwave SIEM
Sample Customers
Los Angeles World Airports, ReplyManna Enterprises
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Comms Service Provider19%
Financial Services Firm13%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, IBM, LogRhythm and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: November 2019.
383,444 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email