RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets vs Trustwave SIEM

RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets is ranked 9th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 3 reviews vs Trustwave SIEM which is ranked 17th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) with 0 reviews. The top reviewer of RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets writes "We can investigate incidents based on logs and raw packets". RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets is most compared with Micro Focus ArcSight, Splunk and IBM QRadar. Trustwave SIEM is most compared with Splunk, Micro Focus ArcSight and IBM QRadar.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Trustwave SIEM? Share your opinion.
Security information and event management %28siem%29 report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM).
253,522 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets vs Trustwave SIEM

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Security information and event management %28siem%29 report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM).
253,522 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
6,881
Comparisons
4,851
Reviews
3
Followers
1,037
Avg. Rating
7.7
Views
1,464
Comparisons
1,089
Reviews
0
Followers
405
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more RSA NetWitness Logs and Packets competitors »
Splunk logo
Compared 10% of the time.
Ibm
Compared 6% of the time.
See more Trustwave SIEM competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsRSA Security Analytics
Website/Video
Website/VideoRSA
  • Vendor 7910 screenshot 1515864810
Trustwave
  • Vendor 8163 screenshot 1514063300
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

If you’re relying on log data to detect and prevent cyber threats, you’re in trouble. Attackers increasingly evade detection of log-centric security and network monitoring tools. But logs combined with full packet, endpoint NetFlow data are proven to provide the essential details for early threat detection. Here’s a closer look at our solution.

SIEM Enterprise enables organizations to quickly address their compliance requirements and take a proactive approach to their security risk management strategy.

Purpose-built with a focus on simplified management, SIEM Enterprise's intuitive, browser-based user interface makes it easy to centrally configure, update and operationally maintain across your environment. SIEM Enterprise is the go-to solution for organizations that need to sort through disparate logs from security products and devices to detect threats and manage risk and compliance requirements.

Sample Customers
Sample CustomersLos Angeles World Airports, ReplyManna Enterprises
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
22%
Comms Service Provider
14%
Energy/Utilities Company
11%
Retailer
11%
No Data Available
Security information and event management %28siem%29 report from it central station 2018 01 27 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM).
Download now
253,522 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email