Compare SAP Supplier Relationship Management vs. Zycus Procure to Pay Suite

SAP Supplier Relationship Management is ranked 13th in Procurement Software while Zycus Procure to Pay Suite which is ranked 25th in Procurement Software. SAP Supplier Relationship Management is rated 0, while Zycus Procure to Pay Suite is rated 0. On the other hand, SAP Supplier Relationship Management is most compared with Oracle E-Business Suite iProcurement, Hubwoo eBuy and IBM Source to Pay on Cloud, whereas Zycus Procure to Pay Suite is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
13th
Views
441
Comparisons
176
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
25th
Views
7
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Supplier Relationship ManagementZycus Procure-to-Pay Suite
Learn
SAP
Zycus
Overview

SAP Supplier Relationship Management accelerates, automates, simplifies, and centralises procure-to-pay process flow. AP Supplier Relationship Management supports the full e-procurement cycle: from source- and purchase-to-pay to spend and supplier performance management. It can help to streamline operations, enforce compliance with contracts and purchasing policies, and improve overall spend management.

A Gartner leader for four years in a row, recognized by Forrester for its cutting-age procurement technology, Zycus was founded in 1998 by Aatish Dedhia to challenge normative procurement practices for more advanced solutions helping global business game up their delivery and market presence. His vision led Zycus to a global clientele starting with GE, Coco-Cola, Porsche, Emirates, and now 300 other global customers spanning across 20 countries.

Playing in key markets of North America, APAC, & Europe, Zycus has established 21 years of unquestionable reputation in providing unique and innovative, AI powered Source-to-Pay and Procure-to-Pay suites across verticals like manufacturing, automotive, banking and finance, oil and gas, food processing, electronics, telecommunications, chemicals, health and pharma, education, and more.

Offer
Learn more about SAP Supplier Relationship Management
Learn more about Zycus Procure to Pay Suite
Sample Customers
National Bank of Canada, ContiTech AG, Deutscher Fussball-Bund, Hillarysenergizer, ammeraal beltech, weatherford
We monitor all Procurement Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email