Compare Scout vs. Zycus iSource

Scout is ranked 28th in Procurement Software while Zycus iSource is ranked 22nd in Procurement Software. Scout is rated 0, while Zycus iSource is rated 0. On the other hand, Scout is most compared with , whereas Zycus iSource is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Scout Logo
3 views|3 comparisons
Zycus iSource Logo
33 views|18 comparisons
Ranking
28th
Views
3
Comparisons
3
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
22nd
Views
33
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Scout RFPiSource, Zycus eSourcing
Learn
Workday
Zycus
Overview

Scout’s Workday Connector empowers the entire business with secure connections to user-friendly software. Easily transfer supplier data from Workday to Scout for seriously streamlined sourcing.

As business becomes increasingly complex, modern procurement organizations must use innovative technology to manage their spend, risk, and savings. With solutions like Workday and Scout, procurement professionals are now able to collaborate constantly across internal and external stakeholders.

Scout’s connector for Workday Procurement enables you to seamlessly transfer supplier data between Workday and Scout, saving time and providing greater visibility across the source-to-pay process. With Scout’s connector, you get an efficient integration between two user-centric solutions to drive success for sourcing, procurement, stakeholders, and suppliers – no coding needed.

A Gartner leader for four years in a row, recognized by Forrester for its cutting-age procurement technology, Zycus was founded in 1998 by Aatish Dedhia to challenge normative procurement practices for more advanced solutions helping global business game up their delivery and market presence. His vision led Zycus to a global clientele starting with GE, Coco-Cola, Porsche, Emirates, and now 300 other global customers spanning across 20 countries.

Playing in key markets of North America, APAC, & Europe, Zycus has established 21 years of unquestionable reputation in providing unique and innovative, AI powered Source-to-Pay and Procure-to-Pay suites across verticals like manufacturing, automotive, banking and finance, oil and gas, food processing, electronics, telecommunications, chemicals, health and pharma, education, and more.

Offer
Learn more about Scout
Learn more about Zycus iSource
Sample Customers
Adobe, Biogen, Levi's, easyJet, Sephora, Netflix, DHL, Hulu, Dish, Intuitenergizer, ammeraal beltech, weatherford
We monitor all Procurement Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.