Compare SecureAuth Identity Platform vs. Symantec Secure Access Cloud

SecureAuth Identity Platform is ranked 14th in Access Management while Symantec Secure Access Cloud is ranked 20th in Access Management. SecureAuth Identity Platform is rated 0, while Symantec Secure Access Cloud is rated 0. On the other hand, SecureAuth Identity Platform is most compared with ProofID IGA and SailPoint IdentityIQ, whereas Symantec Secure Access Cloud is most compared with Okta Workforce Identity and CyberArk PAS.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
14th
out of 31 in Access Management
Views
316
Comparisons
188
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
20th
out of 31 in Access Management
Views
76
Comparisons
46
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, Oracle and others in Access Management. Updated: May 2020.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SecureAuth Identity Governance, Core Access Assurance Suite, Courion Access Assurance SuiteLuminate.io, Luminate
Learn
SecureAuth
Symantec
Overview

The SecureAuth® Identity Platform provides the flexibility required to meet the security and usability requirements for your diverse population of identities — workforce and customer. We offer the most multi-factor authentication choices, the most adaptive authentication risk checks, support all major federation protocols for single sign-on, and deliver self-service tools to keep your users productive while reducing help desk calls.

Whether you deploy hybrid, on-prem, or in the cloud, the Identity Platform delivers the strongest breach-preventing identity security available to protect everyone and everything that connects to your business.

Symantec Corporation (NASDAQ: SYMC), the world’s leading cyber security company, helps organizations, governments and people secure their most important data wherever it lives. Organizations across the world look to Symantec for strategic, integrated solutions to defend against sophisticated attacks across endpoints, cloud and infrastructure. Likewise, a global community of more than 50 million people and families rely on Symantec’s Norton and LifeLock product suites to protect their digital lives at home and across their devices. Symantec operates one of the world’s largest civilian cyber intelligence networks, allowing it to see and protect against the most advanced threats.

Offer
Learn more about SecureAuth Identity Platform
Learn more about Symantec Secure Access Cloud
Sample Customers
Alegent Health, Associated Materials, Brookdale Senior Living, NV Energy, Woodforest Bank, Wellspan HealthNEX, AIG, Fiverr, Upwork
Find out what your peers are saying about Okta, Microsoft, Oracle and others in Access Management. Updated: May 2020.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.