Compare SecureAuth Identity Platform vs. Ubisecure Identity Platform

SecureAuth Identity Platform is ranked 9th in Customer Identity and Access Management while Ubisecure Identity Platform is ranked 13th in Customer Identity and Access Management. SecureAuth Identity Platform is rated 0, while Ubisecure Identity Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, SecureAuth Identity Platform is most compared with ProofID IGA, whereas Ubisecure Identity Platform is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
308
Comparisons
188
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
13
Comparisons
10
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about ForgeRock, Auth0, WSO2 and others in Customer Identity and Access Management. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SecureAuth Identity Governance, Core Access Assurance Suite, Courion Access Assurance Suite
Learn
SecureAuth
Ubisecure
Overview

The SecureAuth® Identity Platform provides the flexibility required to meet the security and usability requirements for your diverse population of identities — workforce and customer. We offer the most multi-factor authentication choices, the most adaptive authentication risk checks, support all major federation protocols for single sign-on, and deliver self-service tools to keep your users productive while reducing help desk calls.

Whether you deploy hybrid, on-prem, or in the cloud, the Identity Platform delivers the strongest breach-preventing identity security available to protect everyone and everything that connects to your business.

It’s the best way for Developers to embed proven identity management

IAM is complex. IDaaS helps reduce the risk, cost and time it takes to build reliable and secure Identity & Access Management (IAM) functionality into applications. Ubisecure IDaaS is API first and empowers developers to embed common IAM functionality and identity services into their own applications. It gives developers the technology to maintain a focus on security and reliability, and get secure, usable applications to market faster.

Offer
Learn more about SecureAuth Identity Platform
Learn more about Ubisecure Identity Platform
Sample Customers
Alegent Health, Associated Materials, Brookdale Senior Living, NV Energy, Woodforest Bank, Wellspan Health
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about ForgeRock, Auth0, WSO2 and others in Customer Identity and Access Management. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Customer Identity and Access Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.