Compare Signal Sciences vs. Sqreen

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Signal Sciences Logo
2,389 views|1,610 comparisons
Sqreen Logo
792 views|707 comparisons
Ranking
Views
2,389
Comparisons
1,610
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
792
Comparisons
707
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Microsoft, Amazon and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: September 2021.
534,057 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Signal Sciences Next-Gen WAF, Signal Sciences RASP
Learn More
Fastly
Video Not Available
Sqreen
Video Not Available
Overview

Signal Sciences' next-gen web application firewall (WAF) and runtime application self protection (RASP) increase security and maintain reliability without sacrificing velocity - all at the lowest total cost of ownership.

Sqreen is the industry’s first provider of Application Security Management (ASM), unifying application security needs into one single platform, giving over 500 companies unprecedented visibility and protection in production. Sqreen enables developers, operations and security teams to scale their security without impacting engineering velocity. The company was founded by security veterans who previously led the offensive security team at Apple. Sqreen is backed by Greylock Partners, Y Combinator, Alven and Point Nine. For more information,

Offer
Learn more about Signal Sciences
Learn more about Sqreen
Sample Customers
Chef, Adobe, Datadog, Etsy, GrubHub, Vimeo, SendGrid, Under Armour, Duo, AppNexus
Rainforest, Le Monde, nestaway
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider18%
Financial Services Firm9%
Media Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider29%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Financial Services Firm6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Microsoft, Amazon and others in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Updated: September 2021.
534,057 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Signal Sciences is ranked 24th in Web Application Firewall (WAF) while Sqreen is ranked 27th in Web Application Firewall (WAF). Signal Sciences is rated 0.0, while Sqreen is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Signal Sciences is most compared with AWS WAF, Cloudflare, Akamai Kona Site Defender, Microsoft Azure Application Gateway and PerimeterX Bot Defender, whereas Sqreen is most compared with Snyk, Contrast Security Protect, Cloudflare, NGINX App Protect and AWS WAF.

See our list of best Web Application Firewall (WAF) vendors.

We monitor all Web Application Firewall (WAF) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.