Compare Solarwinds Web Performance Monitor vs. Stackify

Solarwinds Web Performance Monitor is ranked 76th in Application Performance Management (APM) while Stackify is ranked 37th in Application Performance Management (APM). Solarwinds Web Performance Monitor is rated 0, while Stackify is rated 0. On the other hand, Solarwinds Web Performance Monitor is most compared with , whereas Stackify is most compared with Dynatrace, ELK Logstash and New Relic APM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
32
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,039
Comparisons
930
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
418,350 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 32% of the time.
Compared 20% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Solarwinds WPM
Learn
SolarWinds
Stackify
Overview

Fast and powerful hosted aggregation, analytics, and visualization of terabytes of machine data across hybrid applications, cloud applications, and infrastructure. Monitoring and visualization of machine data from applications and infrastructure inside the firewall, extending the SolarWinds Orion platform.

After one too many unexpected late night code fires, we went searching for a set of application performance management tools to help us put an end to it. What we found told us what was broken, but lacked the ability to tell us why our applications failed, or how to maintain them and prevent the potential dumpster fire. So, we built Retrace to do exactly that. From pre-production to deployment, it is our belief that when our 1300+ customers spend less time fighting technology they spend more time releasing it, and those new applications make the world a better place for all of us.

Stackify Retrace provides application performance management across your entire stack. Coupled with aggregated logs from common logging frameworks, find every exception in your code. Retrace your code with lightweight code profiling and track and monitor all key application and server metrics.

Offer
Learn more about Solarwinds Web Performance Monitor
Learn more about Stackify
Sample Customers
commscope, COCC, MyRacePass, ClearSale, Newitts, Carbonite, Boston Software, Children's International, Starkwood Media Group, Fewzion
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, New Relic and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: May 2020.
418,350 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.