Spring Cloud Data Flow vs. Stone Bond Enterprise Enabler

Spring Cloud Data Flow is ranked 20th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review vs Stone Bond Enterprise Enabler which is ranked 3rd in Datacenter Virtualization. The top reviewer of Spring Cloud Data Flow writes "Gives us the simplicity of using off-the-shelf data flow plug-in components". Spring Cloud Data Flow is most compared with StreamSets and Talend Open Studio. Stone Bond Enterprise Enabler is most compared with Denodo, WhereScape RED and TIBCO Spotfire.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Stone Bond Enterprise Enabler? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
294,620 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Spring Cloud Data Flow vs. Stone Bond Enterprise Enabler

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
294,620 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
183
Comparisons
110
Reviews
1
Followers
4
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
359
Comparisons
184
Reviews
0
Followers
178
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 74% of the time.
See more Spring Cloud Data Flow competitors »
See more Stone Bond Enterprise Enabler competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsEnterprise Enabler
Website/Video
Website/VideoPivotal
Stone Bond
Overview
Overview

Spring Cloud Data Flow is a toolkit for building data integration and real-time data processing pipelines.
Pipelines consist of Spring Boot apps, built using the Spring Cloud Stream or Spring Cloud Task microservice frameworks. This makes Spring Cloud Data Flow suitable for a range of data processing use cases, from import/export to event streaming and predictive analytics. Use Spring Cloud Data Flow to connect your Enterprise to the Internet of Anything—mobile devices, sensors, wearables, automobiles, and more.

Enterprise Enabler (EE) is a data virtualization platform that unifies information silos for visibility across multiple data sources all in real-time. This means you can analyze business data as it is occurring to maximize the use of assets, minimize costs, and improve/refine your business processes. With its easy to use graphical interface and its Integration Integrity Manager (IIM), you can configure, modify, and manage your corporate data flows and systems without any programming.
OFFER
Learn more about Spring Cloud Data Flow
Learn more about Stone Bond Enterprise Enabler
Sample Customers
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
General Electric, J.M. Huber Corporation, MASH, DermSurgery, Fisher Controls International, The Houstonian Hotel, Club & Spa, Kiodex, PDVSA, Shell
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
Download now
294,620 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email