Compare Striim vs. Talend Data Streams

Striim is ranked 14th in Streaming Analytics while Talend Data Streams is ranked 16th in Streaming Analytics. Striim is rated 0, while Talend Data Streams is rated 0. On the other hand, Striim is most compared with Confluent, Talend Data Streams and Apache Flink, whereas Talend Data Streams is most compared with Google Cloud Dataflow, Striim and Alooma.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Striim Logo
234 views|120 comparisons
Talend Data Streams Logo
160 views|136 comparisons
Ranking
14th
out of 25 in Streaming Analytics
Views
234
Comparisons
120
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
out of 25 in Streaming Analytics
Views
160
Comparisons
136
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 58% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 29% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Also Known As
Striim Platform
Learn
Striim
Talend
Overview

The Striim platform makes it easy to ingest, process, and deliver real-time data across diverse environments in the cloud or on-premise, helping you rapidly adopt a modern data architecture. With Striim you can build streaming data pipelines to cloud environments - such as Microsoft Azure, Amazon AWS, and Google Cloud Platform - as well as Kafka, Hadoop, NoSQL and relational databases (on-premises or in the cloud) with reliability, security, and scalability.

Talend Data Streams makes streaming data ingestion and integration easier, faster, and more accessible. Plus, Talend Data Streams is built to run completely in the cloud, so no installation is required.
Offer
Learn more about Striim
Learn more about Talend Data Streams
We monitor all Streaming Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email