Compare ThreatConnect vs. ThreatStream

ThreatConnect is ranked 6th in Threat Intelligence Platforms while ThreatStream is ranked 8th in Threat Intelligence Platforms. ThreatConnect is rated 0, while ThreatStream is rated 0. On the other hand, ThreatConnect is most compared with Anomali Enterprise, ThreatQ and ThreatStream, whereas ThreatStream is most compared with Recorded Future, ThreatConnect and IBM X-Force.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ThreatConnect Logo
3,007 views|2,359 comparisons
ThreatStream Logo
1,569 views|1,112 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,007
Comparisons
2,359
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,569
Comparisons
1,112
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
ThreatStream OPTIC
Learn
ThreatConnect
Video Not Available
Anomali
Overview
The ThreatConnect Platform was designed to help you understand adversaries, automate workflows, and mitigate threats using threat intelligence. ThreatConnect offers a suite of products built on platform of analytics and automation.

ThreatStream Optic provides the essential analysis and correlation that you need to translate raw, unstructured and duplicative data into true intelligence. Reduce the noise of false positives, outdated and irrelevant data in minutes, and what’s left is true insight... in the form of pre-built rules, reports, and dashboards that you can immediately apply and manage within your SIEM console.

Offer
Learn more about ThreatConnect
Learn more about ThreatStream
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
BBCN Bank
We monitor all Threat Intelligence Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email