Compare Zycus Procure to Pay Suite vs. Zycus Source to Pay Suite

Zycus Procure to Pay Suite is ranked 25th in Procurement Software while Zycus Source to Pay Suite which is ranked 17th in Procurement Software. Zycus Procure to Pay Suite is rated 0, while Zycus Source to Pay Suite is rated 0. On the other hand, Zycus Procure to Pay Suite is most compared with , whereas Zycus Source to Pay Suite is most compared with SAP Ariba Procurement and SMART by GEP.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
25th
Views
7
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
Views
112
Comparisons
74
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Zycus Procure-to-Pay SuiteZycus, Zycus Source-to-Pay Suite
Learn
Zycus
Zycus
Overview

A Gartner leader for four years in a row, recognized by Forrester for its cutting-age procurement technology, Zycus was founded in 1998 by Aatish Dedhia to challenge normative procurement practices for more advanced solutions helping global business game up their delivery and market presence. His vision led Zycus to a global clientele starting with GE, Coco-Cola, Porsche, Emirates, and now 300 other global customers spanning across 20 countries.

Playing in key markets of North America, APAC, & Europe, Zycus has established 21 years of unquestionable reputation in providing unique and innovative, AI powered Source-to-Pay and Procure-to-Pay suites across verticals like manufacturing, automotive, banking and finance, oil and gas, food processing, electronics, telecommunications, chemicals, health and pharma, education, and more.

Zycus is a leading global provider of procurement solution suites across the Source-to-Pay cycle. Our product portfolio includes applications for strategic procurement, such as Spend Analysis, eSourcing, Contract Management, Supplier Management, Financial Savings Management, Project Management, and Request Management as well as operational procurement applications like eProcurement and eInvoicing. Our spirit of innovation and passion to help procurement create greater business impact is reflected in the hundreds of procurement solution deployments we have undertaken over the years. We are proud to have as our clients some of the best-of-breed companies across verticals such as Manufacturing, Automotive, Banking and Finance, Oil and Gas, Food Processing, Electronics, Telecommunications, Chemicals, Health and Pharma, Education, and more.

Zycus Source to Pay Suite competitors are GEP, SAP, iValua, Coupa

Offer
Learn more about Zycus Procure to Pay Suite
Learn more about Zycus Source to Pay Suite
Sample Customers
energizer, ammeraal beltech, weatherfordCoco-Cola, Weatherford, Celgene, Wells Fargo, Carlson, Mizzou, AMD, ING Bank, AmeriGas, Rockwell Automation
We monitor all Procurement Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email