Compare Accenture Human Resource Outsourcing vs. CGI Human Resource Outsourcing

Accenture Human Resource Outsourcing is ranked 3rd in HRO while CGI Human Resource Outsourcing which is ranked 8th in HRO. Accenture Human Resource Outsourcing is rated 0, while CGI Human Resource Outsourcing is rated 0. On the other hand, Accenture Human Resource Outsourcing is most compared with ADP Human Resource Outsourcing, NGA Human Resource Outsourcing and Capita Human Resource Outsourcing, whereas CGI Human Resource Outsourcing is most compared with ADP Human Resource Outsourcing.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
3rd
out of 11 in HRO
Views
840
Comparisons
299
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
out of 11 in HRO
Views
152
Comparisons
42
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Logica
Learn
Accenture
CGI
Overview

Accenture HR solutions and services are comprised of three integrated offerings that span from high-level visioning and planning, to processes, to operations:

  • HR strategy: Creating an HR vision and roadmap that supports strategic business outcomes while delivering high-value talent and HR services that drive an improved employee and manager experience.
  • HR operating model: Designing and implementing the HR operating model and capabilities that deliver talent and HR services on a global scale to support the critical needs of the organization.
  • Talent & HR process excellence: Driving leading practices and operational excellence across talent and HR processes by aligning them to the HR operating model and the underlying HR technology architecture.

CGI Human Resource Outsourcing provide innovative solutions for sustainable HR. CGI works together with the partners in our ecosystem to cover every aspect of HR services. We conduct regular innovation boards with our HRO clients to discuss where they can get most value from their investment in CGI and our technology platform. CGI services are based on our Dynamic HR Framework, which is a fully developed industry standard for multinational companies. It's a highly standardized framework built on best practices and supported by the latest cloud technology. The framework is flexible and dynamic to ensure that CGI can customize their services to suit both specific and unique client requirements.

Offer
Learn more about Accenture Human Resource Outsourcing
Learn more about CGI Human Resource Outsourcing
Sample Customers
Levi StraussCities of Helsinki and Vantaa, Finland
We monitor all HRO reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email