AccessData FTK vs. EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery

As of March 2019, AccessData FTK is ranked 15th in eDiscovery with 1 review vs EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery which is ranked 20th in eDiscovery. The top reviewer of AccessData FTK writes "It can analyse various types of mobile phone forensic images". AccessData FTK is most compared with Guidance Software EnCase and Nuix eDiscovery. EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Werner Jordaan
Use EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which eDiscovery solutions are best for your needs.
324,339 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
15th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
815
Comparisons
635
Reviews
0
Followers
49
Avg. Rating
N/A
20th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
282
Comparisons
95
Reviews
0
Followers
94
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
AccessData Forensic ToolkitKazeon SourceOne eDiscovery
Learn
AccessData Group
Dell EMC
Overview

FTK is built for speed, stability and ease of use. It provides comprehensive processing and indexing up front, so filtering and searching is faster than with any other product. This means you can zero in on the relevant evidence quickly, dramatically increasing your analysis speed.

EMC Kazeon eDiscovery is a quick-to-deploy appliance-based product that automates the in-house identification, collection, preservation, processing, analysis, and review of content that resides in live and archive data sources such as desktops, laptops, Common Internet File System (CIFS) and Network File System (NFS) file shares, Microsoft Exchange, Symantec Enterprise Vault, Microsoft SharePoint, and IBM Lotus Domino, and in corporate archives and content management repositories, such as EMC Documentum. EMC Kazeon eDiscovery in-place capabilities allows organizations to conduct eDiscovery and investigations, rapidly ascertain risk exposure, and meet privacy requirements while only collecting ESI which is relevant and legally obtainable. EMC Kazeon eDiscovery further provides flexibility, speed, and accuracy in transparently collecting relevant ESI in a defensible manner complete with auditing and data verification capabilities. With a simple user interface, legal teams can perform collection in a single step without requiring IT resources.
Offer
Learn more about AccessData FTK
Learn more about EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery
Sample Customers
Royal Military PoliceWentworth Douglass Hospital
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email