Compare Acquia DAM vs. BrandWizard

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Acquia DAM Logo
221 views|85 comparisons
BrandWizard Logo
18 views|14 comparisons
Ranking
11th
Views
221
Comparisons
85
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
20th
Views
18
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Acquia Digital Asset Manager
Learn More
Overview

Acquia DAM directly connects designers with digital marketers and connects both with Acquia’s digital experience platform; this allows assets to be created and approved faster, campaigns to be launched sooner and ensures that branding remains consistent at every point in the customer journey.

BrandWizard is cloud-based Intelligent Brand Management System that provides the following Products:

  • BrandPortal creates and share guidelines internally and externally using visual, audio and video content in multiple languages, it uses smart edit to update and publish guidelines and it can find the information you need, bookmark guidelines, and save search parameters.
  • BrandLibrary users across distributed teams can see the latest versions of assets and are notified when new versions are uploaded, it can upload large numbers of assets and update metadata and it has custom built search, dynamic filters.
  • BrandCollaborate chooses from single tier, two tier, or variable workflows to engage the appropriate approval hierarchies, it provides feedback using a browser-based annotation tool, it can add your agency partners or vendors, and it can publish approved guidelines or assets directly to BrandPortal or BrandLibrary.
  • BrandFidelity (Beta) continuously monitor across all digital channels, it leverages Image Recognition and Computer Vision to scan visual and verbal customer experiences, it has a Machine Learning algorithms that identify brand anomalies,
Offer
Learn more about Acquia DAM
Learn more about BrandWizard
Sample Customers
EBSCO
Qualcomm, GAP, 3M, HP, VISA, SAP, AT&T

Acquia DAM is ranked 11th in Digital Asset Management while BrandWizard is ranked 20th in Digital Asset Management. Acquia DAM is rated 0.0, while BrandWizard is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Acquia DAM is most compared with , whereas BrandWizard is most compared with .

See our list of best Digital Asset Management vendors.

We monitor all Digital Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.