Compare Acronis Backup vs. Zoolz Intelligent Cloud

Acronis Backup is ranked 8th in Cloud Backup with 9 reviews while Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is ranked 18th in Cloud Backup. Acronis Backup is rated 7.8, while Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is rated 0. The top reviewer of Acronis Backup writes "Allows me to make server-level backups for DR and virtual server backups for file-level restores". On the other hand, Acronis Backup is most compared with Veeam Backup & Replication, Veritas Backup Exec and Commvault, whereas Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is most compared with Dropbox, Cloudberry Backup and Google Drive Enterprise.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Acronis Backup Logo
14,819 views|10,541 comparisons
Zoolz Intelligent Cloud Logo
1,564 views|1,424 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Zoolz Intelligent Cloud? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Zerto and others in Cloud Backup. Updated: November 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Our licensing fees are on a yearly basis.​I like the pricing​, and that it is easy to use and has performed well. ​

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Backup solutions are best for your needs.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
8th
out of 44 in Cloud Backup
Views
14,819
Comparisons
10,541
Reviews
9
Average Words per Review
511
Avg. Rating
7.9
18th
out of 44 in Cloud Backup
Views
1,564
Comparisons
1,424
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 7% of the time.
Compared 39% of the time.
Also Known As
Acronis Backup, Acronis Backup 12.5 Standard, Acronis Backup 12.5 Advanced
Learn
Acronis
Zoolz
Overview

Acronis Backup 12.5 is the world’s easiest and fastest backup solution for all your data, whether it is located on-premises, in remote systems, in private and public clouds, or on mobile devices. With enhanced backup validation and blockchain-based authentication of your backups with Acronis Notary, Acronis Backup 12.5 is the most reliable backup solution on the market today. 

Available in Standard and Advanced editions, Acronis Backup 12.5 protects data on 21 platforms. With active protection from ransomware, 15-second Recovery Time Objectives (RTOs), and backups that are two times faster than the closest competitor, it is easiest to-use, fastest, most secure and complete backup solution available today.

 Acronis Backup simplifies the management of data protection and reduces IT manual efforts with innovative features that automate data protection. These features include a zero-installation, unified touch-friendly web-based console to manage backup and recovery of all workloads and data, agentless and agent-based backups; and flexible granular, bare-metal, and dissimilar hardware recovery options.

https://www.acronis.com/en-us/business/backup/

Zoolz Intelligent is a smart cloud-based backup and document management service. It makes it easy to back up and create searchable online archives of content ranging from PDFs to video and audio files that can be streamed on demand. Built-in OCR capabilities and the sophisticated eDiscovery internal search engine aim to ensure that your data is thoroughly indexed, making it easier to find the files you need.
Offer
Learn more about Acronis Backup
Learn more about Zoolz Intelligent Cloud
Sample Customers
Kings Academy, Rush Memorial, Pentagon Credit Union, Oxford School District, New York City Probation, Dolmen Insurance, New Bedford Community Health, Gerard Darel, Ready Honda Steve Madden, Harvard Library, Viking Services, Bio Life Solutions, Capital Hill Solutions, Goliath Games, Moov, Engine Group.
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Government14%
Non Profit14%
Manufacturing Company14%
Pharma/Biotech Company9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company17%
Comms Service Provider14%
Energy/Utilities Company13%
Financial Services Firm10%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business39%
Midsize Enterprise24%
Large Enterprise36%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business8%
Midsize Enterprise36%
Large Enterprise56%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Zerto and others in Cloud Backup. Updated: November 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Backup reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email