Compare Google Drive Enterprise vs. Zoolz Intelligent Cloud

Google Drive Enterprise is ranked 8th in Cloud Storage with 1 review while Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is ranked 12th in Cloud Storage. Google Drive Enterprise is rated 8.0, while Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is rated 0. The top reviewer of Google Drive Enterprise writes "The space feature is great and installation is quick and easy". On the other hand, Google Drive Enterprise is most compared with Zoolz Intelligent Cloud and Dropbox, whereas Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is most compared with Dropbox, Google Drive Enterprise and Cloudberry Backup.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Box, Google, Dropbox and others in Cloud Storage. Updated: February 2020.
398,050 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The program is very affordable.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Storage solutions are best for your needs.
398,050 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
8th
out of 20 in Cloud Storage
Views
180
Comparisons
86
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
615
Avg. Rating
8.0
12th
out of 20 in Cloud Storage
Views
1,382
Comparisons
1,262
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 49% of the time.
Compared 46% of the time.
Also Known As
Drive Enterprise, Google Drive
Learn
Google
Video Not Available
Zoolz
Overview

Drive Enterprise enables you to transform how your business stores, accesses, and secures files, all without extensive change management. Drive Enterprise is a standalone offering with usage-based pricing that includes all the features of Drive.

Zoolz Intelligent is a smart cloud-based backup and document management service. It makes it easy to back up and create searchable online archives of content ranging from PDFs to video and audio files that can be streamed on demand. Built-in OCR capabilities and the sophisticated eDiscovery internal search engine aim to ensure that your data is thoroughly indexed, making it easier to find the files you need.
Offer
Learn more about Google Drive Enterprise
Learn more about Zoolz Intelligent Cloud
Sample Customers
Journal CommunicationsSteve Madden, Harvard Library, Viking Services, Bio Life Solutions, Capital Hill Solutions, Goliath Games, Moov, Engine Group.
Find out what your peers are saying about Box, Google, Dropbox and others in Cloud Storage. Updated: February 2020.
398,050 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Storage reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.