Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] vs. Oracle BI Applications

Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] is ranked unranked in Business-to-Business Middleware with 4 reviews vs Oracle BI Applications which is ranked 8th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] writes "The product helps us create and maintain a data warehouse. The installation and setup procedures can be improved". The top reviewer of Oracle BI Applications writes "Web-based solution enables multiple users to access the same data". Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] is most compared with SSIS, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and Informatica PowerCenter. Oracle BI Applications is most compared with IBM B2B Integrator, IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services and SEEBURGER BIS. See our Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] vs. Oracle BI Applications report.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Null Product? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] vs. Oracle BI Applications and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
301,499 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] vs. Oracle BI Applications

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
As with any case study that we’ve ever done, it’s not so much a problem with the application or security or anything of that nature. It’s basically the cost infrastructure. Compared to other solutions, it’s one of the more costly solutions out there. It’s the biggest concern nowadays that upper management has.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
301,499 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Unranked
In Business-to-Business Middleware
Views
530
Comparisons
122
Reviews
2
Followers
127
Avg. Rating
7.5
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Top Comparisons
See more Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] competitors »See more Oracle BI Applications competitors »
Also Known As
Pervasive Data Integrator, PDI
Website/Video
Actian
Oracle
Null Vendor
Overview
Pervasive's Data Integrator platform is a robust enterprise data integration software solution that enables you to quickly build powerful and frictionless connections between any kind of data source and application.

Oracle Business Intelligence (BI) Applications are complete, prebuilt BI solutions that deliver intuitive, role-based intelligence throughout an organization. These solutions enable organizations to gain more insight and greater value from a range of data sources, including Oracle Fusion Cloud and On-Premise Applications, E-Business Suite, PeopleSoft, JD Edwards, Siebel, and third party systems. Oracle BI Applications are built on the Oracle BI Foundation, a comprehensive and market leading BI platform. This enables organizations to realize the value of a packaged BI application, such as rapid deployment, lower TCO, and built-in best practices, all on one common BI Foundation. 

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL]
Learn more about Oracle BI Applications
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
Pediatrix Medical Group
Information Not Available
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Insurance Company
14%
Retailer
13%
Government
11%
Manufacturing Company
11%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Actian Pervasive Data Integrator [EOL] vs. Oracle BI Applications and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
Download now
301,499 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email