Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs Axway B2Bi

Actian Pervasive Data Integrator is ranked 5th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 4 reviews vs Axway B2Bi which is ranked 22nd in Business-to-Business Middleware. The top reviewer of Actian Pervasive Data Integrator writes "The product helps us create and maintain a data warehouse. The installation and setup procedures can be improved". Actian Pervasive Data Integrator is most compared with SSIS, SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI) and Informatica PowerCenter. Axway B2Bi is most compared with IBM Sterling B2B Integration Services, Seeburger BIS and IBM B2B Integrator.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Axway B2Bi? Share your opinion.

Looking for a deeper dive into
Business-to-Business Middleware?

Business to business middleware report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Quotes From Members Comparing Actian Pervasive Data Integrator vs Axway B2Bi

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Looking for a deeper dive into
Business-to-Business Middleware?

Business to business middleware report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
2,258
Comparisons
1,064
Reviews
4
Followers
394
Avg. Rating
7.8
Views
362
Comparisons
152
Reviews
0
Followers
68
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Actian Pervasive Data Integrator competitors »
Seeburger
Compared 13% of the time.
Ibm
Compared 11% of the time.
See more Axway B2Bi competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsPervasive Data Integrator, PDIB2Bi
Website/Video
Website/VideoActian
  • Vendor 7440 screenshot 1524941984
Axway
  • Vendor 6927 screenshot 1525178418
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewPervasive's Data Integrator platform is a robust enterprise data integration software solution that enables you to quickly build powerful and frictionless connections between any kind of data source and application.

Axway B2Bi is an advanced B2B gateway solution for establishing connections and managing information flows between your internal applications and your B2B community — on premise or in the cloud.

B2Bi provides the visibility you need to find information about business-critical files and messages, and the analytics you need to be proactive, react to exceptions, and improve your overall business processes and SLAs.

Axway B2Bi can replace or consolidate existing B2B and EDI systems and integrate transactions and processes with Oracle, SAP, Lawson and other business systems — all with easy partner on-boarding, high security and scalability, and built-in system administration.

OFFER
Learn more about Actian Pervasive Data Integrator
Learn more about Axway B2Bi
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersPediatrix Medical GroupProcter & Gamble, ASEAN, OneHealthPort
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Retailer
13%
Manufacturing Company
11%
Government
11%
Media Company
11%
No Data Available

Looking for a deeper dive into
Business-to-Business Middleware?

Business to business middleware report from it central station 2018 05 12 thumbnailReport download mockup no thumb

Get key insights from the leading enterprise tech professionals in this detailed and easy to navigate report.

In order to provide you with this free report, we may share your details with up to 3 of our partners. By downloading this report, you agree to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email