Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Advizor Analyst

Adaptive Insights is ranked 13th in Data Visualization while Advizor Analyst is ranked 31st in Data Visualization. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Advizor Analyst is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Advizor Analyst is most compared with Zephyr Illuminate and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,639 views|2,417 comparisons
Advizor Analyst Logo
130 views|93 comparisons
Ranking
13th
out of 46 in Data Visualization
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
31st
out of 46 in Data Visualization
Views
130
Comparisons
93
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: November 2019.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 72% of the time.
Compared 28% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Advizor Solutions
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

The Analyst is a Microsoft .NET client-based solution that enables business users to visually analyze desktop and enterprise data, create dashboards that can be shared with other ADVIZOR Analyst users, publish dashboards to ADVIZOR Desktop Navigator (client-based) and/or ADVIZOR Server AE (thin web-based and iPad) deployment, and export findings to Microsoft Office and Adobe PDF products.
Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Advizor Analyst
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesColumbia University Medical Center, Dartmouth College, College of William and Mary, Wake Forest University, UNC Charlotte, Opportunity International, SWD, Radiation Oncology Associates of Georgia, Hematology Oncology Associates, Oncology Convergence Incorporated (OCI), Northern Illinois University, Emory University, University of Florida Foundation
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: November 2019.
378,570 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email