Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Entrinsik Informer

Adaptive Insights is ranked 17th in Reporting Tools while Entrinsik Informer is ranked 30th in Reporting Tools. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Entrinsik Informer is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Entrinsik Informer is most compared with Tableau and Microsoft BI.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,639 views|2,417 comparisons
Entrinsik Informer Logo
346 views|208 comparisons
Ranking
17th
out of 41 in Reporting Tools
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
30th
out of 41 in Reporting Tools
Views
346
Comparisons
208
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 65% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Entrinsik
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Founded in 1984, Entrinsik is an established, global software company based in Raleigh, North Carolina. Entrinsik Informer 5 is a robust, extensible data discovery and analytics platform that simplifies the process of accessing, cleansing, blending, and analyzing on-prem and cloud data. Aggregate disparate data using a single web-based platform to create a cohesive, curated, governed data hub for self-service data analysis. Explore, visualize and analyze relevant data on the fly. Securely publish Reports and collaborate with colleagues. Generate Dashboards that consolidate critical performance metrics.

Contact us at informersales@entrinsik.com, 888-703-0016 for to schedule a one-on-one conversation or demo.
Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Entrinsik Informer
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesElon University, North Carolina Community College System, American University, American Museum of Natural History, New York Botanical Gardens, BP North America, Campbell University, Carnegie Museum of Pittsburgh, Linux Foundation, Julliard, Lake County Sheriff's Office, Raleigh Police Department, Loyola University, R & R Insurance, Schoolcraft College, Texas A&M, Two Rivers Insurance Company, University of Alabama, Advanced Medial Transport, Texas Title
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
REVIEWERS
University90%
Manufacturing Company10%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email