Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Jedox

Adaptive Insights is ranked 5th in Business Performance Management while Jedox is ranked 11th in Business Performance Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Jedox is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Jedox is most compared with IBM Cognos TM1, Microsoft BI and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,639 views|2,417 comparisons
Jedox Logo
1,051 views|976 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,051
Comparisons
976
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Board International, Oracle and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Jedox
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Integrated Corporate Performance Management software provides reliable data, insights, and guidance to everyone in your company. Jedox delivers it all: Self-service budgeting, planning, and forecasting combined with intuitive analytics and BI dashboards in one integrated software platform. Users across the enterprise in any department from Finance to Sales, HR, and Procurement create integrated plans and reports based on the same data model and business logic. Integrate financial planning and analysis with operational plans and reporting to optimize processes, boost data quality, and slash planning cycles throughout the organization.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Jedox
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, CompaeÍa Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesBP, Fiat, Carrefour, Continental, Allianz, Bacardi, McDonald’s, Netafim, Swiss Post, Telstra, Suzuki, Vodafone, University of Western Australia, Unilever
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Board International, Oracle and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email