Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Longview Analytics

Adaptive Insights is ranked 16th in Reporting Tools while Longview Analytics is ranked 21st in Reporting Tools. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Longview Analytics is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Longview Analytics is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and SAP BusinessObjects Business Intelligence Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,659 views|2,557 comparisons
Longview Analytics Logo
905 views|788 comparisons
Ranking
16th
out of 47 in Reporting Tools
Views
3,659
Comparisons
2,557
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
21st
out of 47 in Reporting Tools
Views
905
Comparisons
788
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: May 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 45% of the time.
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery arcplan
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Longview
Video Not Available
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Longview Analytics integrates data from disparate sources. No requirement for you to extract your data and aggregate content into a proprietary data source.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Longview Analytics
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, CompaeÍa Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesADAC, Acuity Brands, Akzo Nobel, Allegheny Energy, Allianz, AluNorf, Amcor, BASF, Banco Central de Chile, Baerlocher, Bauhaus, Bayer, BMW Financial Services, BNI, Bosch, Bristol-Myers Squibb, B/S/H/, Charmer Sunbelt, China Cargo Airlines, City of Edmonton, Commerzbank, Dachser, Daimler, Darling Ingredients, Deichmann, Deutsche Bank, Deutsche Telekom, DFS, EnBW, Faber Castell, FPT, Fraport, Fritz Egger, Guohua Wind Power, Griesson - de Beukelaer, GS Retail, GT Solar, Hailo, Haniel, HCA, H.C. Starck, H-E-B, Hella, Henkel, Hermes Fulfilment, Hitachi, HORIBA, Hunan Tobacco, Hyundai, Iberia, Intersport, Kaiser + Kraft, KDVZ Frechen, Knorr-Bremse, Lanxess, Leifheit, LG Electronics, Liberty Mutual, Lowe´s, Lufthansa, Lupin, Martin Marietta, Media-Saturn, MetLife, Merck, Migros, NKD, Nobilia, Nokia, Novartis, OBI, Oman Oilfields, Ottobock, Petco, Philip Morris, PSCU, Reitan, Robert Bosch, Roche, RWE, Samsung Electronics, Scripps Health, Siemens, Sinopec Shandong, SMS Group, Sodexo, Southwest Airlines, Stadtwerke Bremen, Swiss Post, Takeda, Telefonica, ThyssenKrupp, TNT Express, TrustX, Turner Broadcasting, T¾V Rheinland, UBS, Veolia Water, Vigor, Vodafone, Voestalpine, Wacker, Waste Management, Wegmans, Wirtgen, World Economic Forum, Yunnan Tobacco, ZFV
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company40%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company9%
Construction Company6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Windward Studios and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: May 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.