Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Oracle Hyperion

Adaptive Insights is ranked 5th in Business Performance Management while Oracle Hyperion is ranked 4th in Business Performance Management with 2 reviews. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Oracle Hyperion is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Oracle Hyperion writes "They're quick to add enhancements and adapt the tool to business requirements". Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Oracle Hyperion is most compared with Anaplan, IBM Cognos and Adaptive Insights.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,663 views|2,494 comparisons
Oracle Hyperion Logo
4,066 views|2,966 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Adaptive Insights? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Board vs. Oracle Hyperion and other solutions. Updated: January 2020.
399,540 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Performance Management solutions are best for your needs.
399,540 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,663
Comparisons
2,494
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
4,066
Comparisons
2,966
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
163
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery Hyperion
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Oracle
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Oracle Business Analytics Suite.
Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Oracle Hyperion
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesITNL, Aditya Birla Nuvo Ltd., Zaklady Farmaceutyczne Polpharma S.A., Daelim Industrial Co. Ltd., Barco N.V., SITA, McGregor Fashion Group B.V., PCCW Ltd.
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Manufacturing Company16%
Construction Company9%
Comms Service Provider7%
REVIEWERS
Healthcare Company20%
Retailer10%
Financial Services Firm10%
Renewables & Environment Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Healthcare Company8%
Manufacturing Company8%
Media Company8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Board vs. Oracle Hyperion and other solutions. Updated: January 2020.
399,540 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.