Compare Adaptive Insights vs. SAP Digital Boardroom

Adaptive Insights is ranked 6th in Business Performance Management while SAP Digital Boardroom is ranked unranked in Business Performance Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while SAP Digital Boardroom is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas SAP Digital Boardroom is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
3,659
Comparisons
2,557
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Unranked
In Business Performance Management
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
SAP
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

SAP Digital Boardroom gives top decision makers a real-time, digital-enterprise experience. It integrates with line­-of­-business data from SAP and third-party applications to provide a single source of truth for your most important business metrics. With SAP Digital Boardroom, key decision makers can more readily monitor, simulate, and support business change to meet the expectations of your customers, business partners, and employees more effectively.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about SAP Digital Boardroom
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, CompaeÍa Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesNorthern Gas Networks, ABeam Consulting, Kienbaum
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company9%
Construction Company6%
No Data Available
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.