Compare Adaptive Insights vs. SAP Lumira

Adaptive Insights is ranked 12th in Data Visualization while SAP Lumira is ranked 11th in Data Visualization. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while SAP Lumira is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas SAP Lumira is most compared with Tableau, SAP BusinessObjects Design Studio and Qlik Sense.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,659 views|2,557 comparisons
SAP Lumira Logo
2,925 views|2,092 comparisons
Ranking
12th
out of 55 in Data Visualization
Views
3,659
Comparisons
2,557
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
out of 55 in Data Visualization
Views
2,925
Comparisons
2,092
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
5.0
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: May 2020.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 73% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery SAP BusinessObjects Lumira
Learn
Adaptive Insights
SAP
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

SAP Lumira delivers beautiful visualizations, allowing you to easily articulate and share key data insights.  Discover hidden patterns and transform the way you communicate your data – big and small in the most engaging way. SAP Lumira lets you pull data directly from a variety of sources and bring it all together in a repeatable, self-service way. Point and click data manipulation lets you organize and consolidate data the way you want to: quickly and easily.  Through the intuitive interface and engaging visualizations you can analyze data effortlessly to discover valuable insights that can help keep you organized and agile with your data.  

Click here for a free trial.

Features:

·       Quickly extract and analyze data from virtually any source, create compelling visualizations, and share key insights with ease. 

·       Expand your business intelligence by cleaning, enriching and merging multiple datasets together. 

·       Streamline discovery by exploring any volume or type of data in real time, without sacrificing performance or security 

·       Simplify the 360-degree view of your business by bringing together data from enterprise sources across all lines of business straight to your desktop 

·       Share data visualizations and collaborate with colleagues or business partners using SAP Lumira, Server for Teams


Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about SAP Lumira
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, CompaeÍa Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesMedtronic, Cirque du Soleil, Antarc, B&G Manufacturing, EarlySense, eBay, Ferrero, James Austin Company, Lenovo, Sagem, RAK Ceramics, Vodafone
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
University14%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company39%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company9%
Construction Company6%
REVIEWERS
Paper And Forest Products11%
Healthcare Company11%
Engineering Company11%
Aerospace/Defense Firm11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company30%
Government17%
Comms Service Provider11%
Media Company9%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: May 2020.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.