Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Solver BI360

Adaptive Insights is ranked 5th in Business Performance Management while Solver BI360 is ranked 25th in Business Performance Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Solver BI360 is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Solver BI360 is most compared with Prophix.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,639 views|2,417 comparisons
Solver BI360 Logo
71 views|46 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
71
Comparisons
46
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Board International, Oracle and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery BI360
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Solver
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Solver provides BI360, the leading Corporate Performance Management (CPM) software suite for companies of all sizes. Solver specializes in providing world-class financial reporting, budgeting and analysis with push-button access to all data sources that drive company-wide profitability. BI360 is available for cloud and on-premise deployment, focusing on four key analytics areas.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Solver BI360
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesSmart City, Kumon, Logix Banking
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
University14%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Board International, Oracle and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email