Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Space Time Research SuperSTAR

Adaptive Insights is ranked 13th in Data Visualization while Space Time Research SuperSTAR is ranked 41st in Data Visualization. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Space Time Research SuperSTAR is rated 0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Space Time Research SuperSTAR is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
13th
out of 46 in Data Visualization
Views
3,639
Comparisons
2,417
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
41st
out of 46 in Data Visualization
Views
55
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery SuperSTAR , SuperSTAR Platform
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Space Time Research
Video Not Available
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Underpinning the SuperSTAR solution set is the SuperSTAR platform, comprising SuperSERVER and SuperCHANNEL, which provides a common platform and database format for all clients. With consistent privacy protection and access control, integrated metadata and fast tabulations across microdata, SuperSERVER powers organisations to better, faster and more secure analysis of their data.

When a superior data load tool is needed, SuperCHANNEL offers key advantages. With branched hierarchy capabilities, survey support and the ability to read from the most popular database formats, SuperCHANNEL is a powerful element in managing your data throughout its lifecycle.

With the SuperSTAR Platform, you are able to transform your data into the proprietary SuperSTAR databases, with their unparalleled capabilities for analysis and dissemination.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Space Time Research SuperSTAR
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesAustralian Taxation Office (ATO), Department for Work and Pensions (DWP), Catholic Education Office (CEO), Census, GROS, Tourism Research Australia (TRA), US Census Bureau, Statistics South Africa
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company31%
Manufacturing Company19%
Construction Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Qlik, Domo and others in Data Visualization. Updated: November 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Visualization reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email