Compare Adaptive Insights vs. Tagetik

Adaptive Insights is ranked 5th in Business Performance Management while Tagetik is ranked 7th in Business Performance Management with 1 review. Adaptive Insights is rated 0, while Tagetik is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Tagetik writes "Has an APM, which deals with the details of data and has calculation functions included". Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau, whereas Tagetik is most compared with Oracle Hyperion, IBM Cognos and Board.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
3,663 views|2,494 comparisons
Tagetik Logo
1,377 views|942 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Adaptive Insights? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Performance Management solutions are best for your needs.
397,983 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,663
Comparisons
2,494
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,377
Comparisons
942
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
127
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Adaptive Insights
Tagetik
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Tagetik offers corporate performance management software for budgeting, forecasting, consolidation & business intelligence.
Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Tagetik
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business ServicesHenkel, randstad, Manulife
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Financial Services Firm14%
University14%
Non Tech Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Manufacturing Company16%
Construction Company9%
Comms Service Provider7%
No Data Available
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.