Compare Adeptia Connect vs. ReportMiner

Adeptia Connect is ranked 52nd in Data Integration Tools while ReportMiner is ranked 61st in Data Integration Tools. Adeptia Connect is rated 0, while ReportMiner is rated 0. On the other hand, Adeptia Connect is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, SSIS and webMethods Integration Server, whereas ReportMiner is most compared with Palantir Foundry, Datawatch Monarch and TIBCO Spotfire.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adeptia Connect Logo
404 views|328 comparisons
ReportMiner Logo
214 views|174 comparisons
Ranking
52nd
Views
404
Comparisons
328
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
61st
Views
214
Comparisons
174
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 53% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Adeptia ETL Suite, Adeptia Integration Suite
Learn
Adeptia
Astera
Overview

Adeptia Connect makes you easier to do business with by allowing your business users to onboard partners with a no-code approach. Adeptia Connect is a next generation enterprise integration platform that lets you perform secure, Any-to-Any integration.

Adeptia Connect shifts operational load from IT to Business Users, while IT retains governance and is available for more productive tasks. Be it B2B Integration, cloud to cloud Integration, other cloud-based application integration, or any application integration (EAI), Adeptia Connect is an enterprise integration solution which lets you cover all integration needs.

Astera ReportMiner data extraction software provides a complete solution for end-to-end data ingestion and integration for unstructured data sources. ReportMiner enables you to liberate business data trapped in documents such as PDFs, PDF forms, PRN, TXT, RTF, DOC,DOCX, XLS, and XLSX. With features for data cleansing/scrubbing, business rules-based data quality verification, data transformation (merging, splitting, normalizing, denormalizing, and more), and loading into high-end database platforms, the perfect integration flow can be designed to extract, transform, and load data into the final destination for operations and business intelligence applications. ReportMiner Enterprise Edition also provides a built-in scheduler with real-time scheduling features, so not only is the extract/transform/load process automated, but also job scheduling and maintenance. ReportMiner Enterprise Edition ensures you get the best out of the automation process.
Offer
Learn more about Adeptia Connect
Learn more about ReportMiner
Sample Customers
Audiofy, Illinois Department of Employment Security, Behavior Analyst Certification Board, LaSalle Solutions, Playaway, EPM Music, TEC Services GroupRandolph-Brooks Federal Credit Union, VinSolutions/AutoTrader.com, Vanderbilt University, The United Methodist Church, Focus On The Family, Novartis, Espirito Santo Bank
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.