Compare Adeptia Connect vs. SnapLogic

Adeptia Connect is ranked 52nd in Data Integration Tools while SnapLogic is ranked 16th in Cloud Data Integration. Adeptia Connect is rated 0, while SnapLogic is rated 0. On the other hand, Adeptia Connect is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, SSIS and webMethods Integration Server, whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Matillion ETL, Informatica Cloud Data Integration and Talend Open Studio.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adeptia Connect Logo
404 views|328 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
3,605 views|2,546 comparisons
Ranking
52nd
Views
404
Comparisons
328
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
Views
3,605
Comparisons
2,546
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
391,329 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Adeptia ETL Suite, Adeptia Integration SuiteDataFlow
Learn
Adeptia
SnapLogic
Overview

Adeptia Connect makes you easier to do business with by allowing your business users to onboard partners with a no-code approach. Adeptia Connect is a next generation enterprise integration platform that lets you perform secure, Any-to-Any integration.

Adeptia Connect shifts operational load from IT to Business Users, while IT retains governance and is available for more productive tasks. Be it B2B Integration, cloud to cloud Integration, other cloud-based application integration, or any application integration (EAI), Adeptia Connect is an enterprise integration solution which lets you cover all integration needs.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about Adeptia Connect
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
Audiofy, Illinois Department of Employment Security, Behavior Analyst Certification Board, LaSalle Solutions, Playaway, EPM Music, TEC Services GroupAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company49%
Healthcare Company12%
Financial Services Firm8%
Manufacturing Company5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
391,329 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.