Compare ADP Human Resource Outsourcing vs. CGI Human Resource Outsourcing

ADP Human Resource Outsourcing is ranked 1st in HRO while CGI Human Resource Outsourcing which is ranked 8th in HRO. ADP Human Resource Outsourcing is rated 0, while CGI Human Resource Outsourcing is rated 0. On the other hand, ADP Human Resource Outsourcing is most compared with TriNet Human Resource Outsourcing, Accenture Human Resource Outsourcing and CGI Human Resource Outsourcing, whereas CGI Human Resource Outsourcing is most compared with ADP Human Resource Outsourcing.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
1st
out of 11 in HRO
Views
1,758
Comparisons
305
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
out of 11 in HRO
Views
152
Comparisons
42
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Logica
Learn
ADP
CGI
Overview

ADP's Professional Employer Organization (PEO), TotalSource, provides employers with a comprehensive Human Resources outsourcing solution that helps reduce the costs and complexities related to employment and human resources management. In a standard PEO, you retain the day-to-day control over how you manage your employees, and your provider handles the HR management and benefits administration, including: Managing certain critical HR service responsibilities such as payroll, benefits and workers' compensation, Shouldering many common employer risks, Access to high quality health care, Assistance with your HR business strategy as it relates to Health Care Reform, Providing IT infrastructure for HR management and Training your employees in both online and classroom venues. ADP TotalSource integrates all major HR management and employee benefits functions into a single-source solution, one that translates into real savings, increased efficiency and greater peace of mind.

CGI Human Resource Outsourcing provide innovative solutions for sustainable HR. CGI works together with the partners in our ecosystem to cover every aspect of HR services. We conduct regular innovation boards with our HRO clients to discuss where they can get most value from their investment in CGI and our technology platform. CGI services are based on our Dynamic HR Framework, which is a fully developed industry standard for multinational companies. It's a highly standardized framework built on best practices and supported by the latest cloud technology. The framework is flexible and dynamic to ensure that CGI can customize their services to suit both specific and unique client requirements.

Offer
Learn more about ADP Human Resource Outsourcing
Learn more about CGI Human Resource Outsourcing
Sample Customers
Stallion Oilfield Service Ltd., ACA Compliance, Forrester, Gartner, Everst Group, Aberden Group, WOBICities of Helsinki and Vantaa, Finland
We monitor all HRO reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email