Compare AhnLab EPP vs. Avast Business Endpoint Protection

AhnLab EPP is ranked 49th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business while Avast Business Endpoint Protection is ranked 36th in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business with 1 review. AhnLab EPP is rated 0, while Avast Business Endpoint Protection is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Avast Business Endpoint Protection writes "Our time to response to malware is now at the lowest percentage possible". AhnLab EPP is most compared with Sophos Intercept X, whereas Avast Business Endpoint Protection is most compared with Bitdefender GravityZone and Sophos Intercept X.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use AhnLab EPP? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
405,659 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business solutions are best for your needs.
405,659 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
50
Comparisons
39
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
178
Comparisons
125
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
238
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
AhnLab EPP ManagementAvast Endpoint Protection
Learn
AhnLab
Avast Software
Overview

AhnLab EPP is the endpoint protection platform for optimized interoperation and integrated management of diverse security functions. AhnLab EPP provides a stronger response against threats than point solutions-based responses by providing truly centralized endpoint security management and operation.

Built on the largest, most globally dispersed threat detection network in the world, Avast Business Endpoint Protection Solutions deliver superior, enterprise-grade protection that keeps small and medium businesses safe from today’s threats - and tomorrow’s.

Offer
Learn more about AhnLab EPP
Learn more about Avast Business Endpoint Protection
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Benassi & Benassi, P. C.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business. Updated: March 2020.
405,659 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.