Compare Aisera AI Service Desk vs. Motadata IT Service Management

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Top Review
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, Atera and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: September 2021.
536,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Service Management (ITSM) solutions are best for your needs.
536,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: The documentation for beginners is easily available online and very useful.
Top Answer: The pricing is very reasonable and one of the main reasons we chose to use this solution.
Top Answer: Asset management aspects of the solution need work. It's able to discover assets well and good, however, compared to other asset management solutions, it's a bit behind in fact-checking. It's not very… more »
Ranking
Views
249
Comparisons
199
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
86
Comparisons
58
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
840
Rating
6.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Motadata ITSM
Learn More
Overview

More and more organizations are successfully turning to AI to solve business challenges and create value. Now, Aisera is automating the resolution of service issues to deliver a scalable, personalized, proactive and secure AI Service Experience across enterprise domains. The world’s first AI Service Management (AISM) solution transforms service-oriented groups like IT, HR, facilities, sales, customer service, and operations. Aisera empowers organizations with business uptime, improved productivity, cost reduction, and a consumer-like self-service experience for both employees and customers.

Our ITIL Compliant ITSM Tool organizes information, automates support workflow, eliminates manual/back-end complexities and encourages self-service for maximum productivity and superior user experience. The platform offers a modern interface, built-in templates and guides, instant universal search and meaningful insights that help your IT teams to work effectively and streamline IT service delivery.

The IT Service Management platform drastically reduces the number of incoming tickets, helps in creating a centralized knowledge base, eases the complexity of managing multiple assets, enables technicians to deploy patches remotely, complies to audit requirements and improves the performance of IT Service Desk.

In a nutshell, our ITSM tool offers a robust life-cycle that connects symptoms to their root cause and a comprehensive asset inventory that tracks and manages a wide range of assets. All of these powered by automation.

Offer
Learn more about Aisera AI Service Desk
Learn more about Motadata IT Service Management
Sample Customers
8x8, McAfee, Autodesk
Satcom Infotech
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider16%
Manufacturing Company6%
Financial Services Firm6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about ServiceNow, Atlassian, Atera and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: September 2021.
536,548 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Aisera AI Service Desk is ranked 30th in IT Service Management (ITSM) while Motadata IT Service Management is ranked 22nd in IT Service Management (ITSM) with 1 review. Aisera AI Service Desk is rated 0.0, while Motadata IT Service Management is rated 6.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Motadata IT Service Management writes "Responsive technical support and an easy initial setup but needs better asset management". Aisera AI Service Desk is most compared with Moveworks, whereas Motadata IT Service Management is most compared with Infraon Desk.

See our list of best IT Service Management (ITSM) vendors.

We monitor all IT Service Management (ITSM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.