Troux vs alfabet planningIT

alfabet planningIT is ranked 4th in Project Management Software with 1 review vs Troux which is ranked 6th in Architecture Management with 1 review. The top reviewer of alfabet planningIT writes "Very sophisticated meta model, but XMI export / import would ease project work". The top reviewer of Troux writes "The portfolio and technology management are well built, however the lack of templates harden the initial learning curve". alfabet planningIT is most compared with Sparx Systems Enterprise Architect, Troux and MEGA HOPEX. Troux is most compared with Sparx Systems Enterprise Architect, MEGA HOPEX and alfabet planningIT.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
279,075 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Troux vs alfabet planningIT

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
279,075 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
4,625
Comparisons
1,722
Reviews
1
Followers
242
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
2,997
Comparisons
1,772
Reviews
1
Followers
429
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
See more alfabet planningIT competitors »
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
See more Troux competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsplanningIT
Website/Video
Website/VideoSoftware AG
Planview
Overview
OverviewSoftware AG's Alfabet IT Planning & Portfolio Management Platform provides decision-makers with insight into the IT portfolio to make the right IT investment decisions and to plan how IT will support the business in the future.Troux's mission is to change the way businesses make decisions. Troux solutions deliver the enterprise intelligence business leaders need to see the big picture in order to understand exactly where they should be investing in their business. Enterprise intelligence delivers new levels of transparency and shows where the business is over-invested, under-invested or at-risk.
OFFER
Learn more about alfabet planningIT
Learn more about Troux
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersFUJITSU, Coca Cola, ING, CreditSuisse, CosmosDirekt, GTA, Echo Entertainment Group, Electrolux, CernCisco, Molina Healthcare, U.S. Census Bureau, Bayer Corporation, Mosaic, California Department of Corrections and Rehabilitation
Top Industries
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
17%
Comms Service Provider
10%
Healthcare Company
10%
Government
7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
28%
University
9%
Government
9%
Venture Capital & Private Equity Firm
6%
Company Size
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
12%
Midsize Enterprise
14%
Large Enterprise
74%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
13%
Midsize Enterprise
21%
Large Enterprise
65%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Wrike and others in Project Management Software.
Download now
279,075 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email