Compare Amazon MSK vs. TIBCO BusinessEvents

Amazon MSK is ranked 19th in Streaming Analytics while TIBCO BusinessEvents is ranked 17th in Streaming Analytics. Amazon MSK is rated 0, while TIBCO BusinessEvents is rated 0. On the other hand, Amazon MSK is most compared with Confluent and Amazon Kinesis, whereas TIBCO BusinessEvents is most compared with TIBCO Streambase CEP and Software AG Apama.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Amazon MSK Logo
233 views|224 comparisons
TIBCO BusinessEvents Logo
315 views|224 comparisons
Ranking
19th
out of 31 in Streaming Analytics
Views
233
Comparisons
224
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
out of 31 in Streaming Analytics
Views
315
Comparisons
224
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 65% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Also Known As
Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache KafkaBusinessEvents
Learn
Amazon
TIBCO
Overview

Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka (Amazon MSK) is a fully managed service that enables you to build and run applications that use Apache Kafka to process streaming data. Amazon MSK provides the control-plane operations, such as those for creating, updating, and deleting clusters.

TIBCO BusinessEvents is a key component of the Fast Data platform that allows organizations to quickly build distributed, event-driven systems to support realtime decision-making and actions. Applications built with TIBCO BusinessEvents execute a continuous feedback cycle of sense-reason-respond-visualize to process real-time data and minimize decision latency.
Offer
Learn more about Amazon MSK
Learn more about TIBCO BusinessEvents
Sample Customers
Expedia, Intuit, Royal Dutch Shell, Brooks BrothersBP, Carphone Warehouse, DHL, Guide Dogs UK, HM Revenue and Customs, ING Turkey, Istrabenz Plini, J. P. Morgan Investment Bank (IBDO), Mercedes-Benz UK Ltd
We monitor all Streaming Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.