Compare Amazon SimpleDB vs. ENEA Polyhedra

Amazon SimpleDB is ranked 15th in Non-Relational Databases while ENEA Polyhedra which is ranked 19th in Non-Relational Databases. Amazon SimpleDB is rated 0, while ENEA Polyhedra is rated 0. On the other hand, Amazon SimpleDB is most compared with Oracle Berkeley DB and Google BigTable, whereas ENEA Polyhedra is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Amazon SimpleDB Logo
288 views|50 comparisons
ENEA Polyhedra Logo
141 views|22 comparisons
Ranking
15th
Views
288
Comparisons
50
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
19th
Views
141
Comparisons
22
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 43% of the time.
Also Known As
SimpleDBPolyhedra
Learn
Amazon
ENEA
Video Not Available
Overview
SimpleDB is a highly available and flexible non-relational data store that offloads the work of database administration.Polyhedra is a family of compact, lightweight, SQL relational database management systems (RDBMS) optimized for embedded systems applications. Built on an ironclad clientserver architecture, Polyhedra in-memory database system (IMDB) and Polyhedra FlashLite provide a secure data repository for embedded systems, mobile devices and server-based applications demanding the utmost in performance and reliability.
Offer
Learn more about Amazon SimpleDB
Learn more about ENEA Polyhedra
Sample Customers
LivemochaXilinx, Freescale Semiconductor, AMD
We monitor all Non-Relational Databases reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email