We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Amobee DMP vs. Lotame DMP

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Amobee DMP Logo
92 views|67 comparisons
Lotame DMP Logo
180 views|141 comparisons
Ranking
Views
92
Comparisons
67
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
180
Comparisons
141
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Turn DMP
Lotame Data Management Platform
Learn More
Overview

When you put audience first, results follow. Data management is the heart of an effective audience-first strategy. Amobee DMP (formerly Turn DMP) delivers the kind of data that’s vital in knowing your customers intimately and understanding the true value of your efforts to engage with them.

Lotame's data management platform (DMP) enables you to collect first-party data from any source - including websites, apps, social, email, CRM, search, campaign data, and beyond - for one holistic view of your consumers, so you can deliver more relevant content, products and services, at the right time. You can use this data to create audience segments inside the DMP, by selecting the specific demographics, interests and actions you want to target against. Or, you can learn more about your consumers with insights gleaned from our global third-party data exchange. Industry-leading analytics tools built into Lotame’s DMP enable you to uncover new insights into both the audience segments you create and the people who engage with your content or campaigns.

Offer
Learn more about Amobee DMP
Learn more about Lotame DMP
Sample Customers
HP
Greenlight Digital, Rise Interactive

Amobee DMP is ranked 9th in Data Management Platforms (DMP) while Lotame DMP is ranked 6th in Data Management Platforms (DMP). Amobee DMP is rated 0.0, while Lotame DMP is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Amobee DMP is most compared with Oracle BlueKai, whereas Lotame DMP is most compared with Oracle BlueKai.

See our list of best Data Management Platforms (DMP) vendors.

We monitor all Data Management Platforms (DMP) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.