Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Lotame DMP

Lotame DMP Questions

What is Lotame DMP?

Lotame's data management platform (DMP) enables you to collect first-party data from any source - including websites, apps, social, email, CRM, search, campaign data, and beyond - for one holistic view of your consumers, so you can deliver more relevant content, products and services, at the right time. You can use this data to create audience segments inside the DMP, by selecting the specific demographics, interests and actions you want to target against. Or, you can learn more about your consumers with insights gleaned from our global third-party data exchange. Industry-leading analytics tools built into Lotame’s DMP enable you to uncover new insights into both the audience segments you create and the people who engage with your content or campaigns.

Also known as
Lotame Data Management Platform
Lotame DMP customers
Greenlight Digital, Rise Interactive
Sorry, no reviews are posted about Lotame DMP. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Lotame and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
Sign Up with Email