Compare Anuta ATOM vs. CA Performance Management

Anuta ATOM is ranked 24th in Network Management Applications while CA Performance Management is ranked 5th in Network Management Applications with 3 reviews. Anuta ATOM is rated 0, while CA Performance Management is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of CA Performance Management writes "The reporting helps me monitor root drives that are nearing critical capacity". Anuta ATOM is most compared with Junos Space Network Director and SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager, whereas CA Performance Management is most compared with CA eHealth, CA Spectrum and SolarWinds NPM.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Anuta ATOM? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Broadcom, Fortinet, SolarWinds and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: March 2020.
408,154 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I like the licensing model because it's device-based.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Management Applications solutions are best for your needs.
408,154 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
174
Comparisons
106
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,446
Comparisons
1,253
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
761
Avg. Rating
7.7
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Anuta ATOM Platform
Learn
Anuta Networks
Broadcom
Overview

Anuta Networks is a leading provider of multi-vendor network orchestration and assurance software for branch, campus, data center and service provider-managed enterprise networks. Anuta Networks orchestration and assurance platform (ATOM) enables customers to automate and accelerate network services. Anuta ATOM offers complete Lifecycle Service Orchestration and Assurance of physical, virtual, and hybrid networks thus allowing customers to leverage their investments in existing network infrastructure and transition them seamlessly to the Software-Defined Networking (SDN) / Network Functions Virtualization (NFV) environments. Headquartered in Silicon Valley, Anuta Networks is a Gartner Cool Vendor and Best of VMworld award winner three times in a row.

CA Performance Management is a comprehensive and highly scalable network performance monitoring and analytics platform. It was built to meet the unique demands of big data and modern networks architectures, including highly dynamic and complex hybrid cloud and software-defined networks (SDN).

The platform is design to reduce complexity inherent in modern networks built across numerous technology stacks through advanced network performance monitoring and relationship mapping for improved operational assurance.

Combined with CA Virtual Network Assurance, the platform extends operator visibility through advanced discovery and network performance monitoring of highly sensitive cloud and multi-layered SDN networks and service chains.

Offer
Learn more about Anuta ATOM
Learn more about CA Performance Management
Sample Customers
Neustar, Ergon Energy, F5 Networks, IncJack Henry & Assoc, Target, CenturyLink, Bell Canada, BrightHouse Networks, Telus, Unisys, Verizon, Southern California Edison, GEICO, Fidelity Investments, Wells Fargo, American Family Insurance Group, Deutsche Telekom AGĀ 
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Insurance Company29%
Financial Services Firm21%
Healthcare Company14%
Comms Service Provider14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company32%
Comms Service Provider26%
Financial Services Firm12%
Government8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Broadcom, Fortinet, SolarWinds and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: March 2020.
408,154 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Management Applications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.