Anvizent vs. SAS Visual Analytics

Anvizent is ranked 102nd in Business Intelligence Tools vs SAS Visual Analytics which is ranked 16th in Business Intelligence Tools with 3 reviews. The top reviewer of SAS Visual Analytics writes "the best tool for insightful and analytical dashboard development and reporting". Anvizent is most compared with Tableau. SAS Visual Analytics is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and QlikView.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Anvizent Logo
91 views|59 comparisons
SAS Visual Analytics Logo
31,490 views|14,062 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Anvizent? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
309,940 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Licensing is simple.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence Tools solutions are best for your needs.
309,940 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
102nd
Views
91
Comparisons
59
Reviews
0
Followers
76
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
Views
31,490
Comparisons
14,062
Reviews
2
Followers
1,028
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
SAS BI
Learn
Anvizent
SAS
Overview

Anvizent is the purpose-built manufacturing analytics solution - result of 20 years of our experience in Data Management. Anvizent is a fully integrated end-to-end solution that comes with 50+ ERP Integrations, Built-In Automated Data Warehouse, and Self-Service Visualization with 100+ Pre-Built, Manufacturing Industry-Specific Dashboards.

Anvizent is the fastest, simplest, and most cost-effective way to get actionable insights from all your data. Our innovative no-code, menu-driven, fully automated solution simplifies the entire analytics workflow – from data acquisition, data warehouse building and data organization to visual analytics and business performance management. Anvizent integrates ERP data and other enterprise data into one platform, providing a single unified view of business information. With pre-built dashboards across sales, customer service, procurement, inventory, manufacturing, finance and other key functions, users can monitor business performance at their fingertips and take proactive action when necessary.

SAS Business Intelligence package offers business owners an all-in-one tool for data analysis. It is mainly comprised of analytics software that can handle all of the statistical analysis that a company requires. Functions include mining and managing to fetching important information from a variety of sources and even adapting that information, all for the purpose of analyzing the data for future use.

The SAS Business Intelligence software allows users to handle, understand, and analyze their data in both past and present fields, as well as influence vital factors for future changes. Users can also create and publish reports based on their findings so that others in their field can share the information and input suggestions. The graphic presentation is another benefit that many businesses find useful when presenting their findings to others.

Offer
Learn more about Anvizent
Learn more about SAS Visual Analytics
Sample Customers
BKB PrecisionsPrintaply UK ltdroyde & Tucker LtdZPMC Netherlands BVStaples, Ausgrid, Scotiabank, the Australian Institute of Health and Welfare, the Blue Cross and Blue Shield of North Carolina, Oklahoma Gas & Electric, Xcel Energy, and Triad Analytics Solutions.
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm20%
Mining And Metals Company10%
Insurance Company10%
Government10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm24%
University9%
Government7%
Insurance Company7%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business25%
Midsize Enterprise13%
Large Enterprise63%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business12%
Midsize Enterprise23%
Large Enterprise65%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
309,940 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email