Compare Aqua Data Studio vs. DBmaestro Database Source Control

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
593
Comparisons
530
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,255
Comparisons
1,048
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Quest Software, Redgate and others in Database Development and Management. Updated: August 2021.
533,638 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
IDERA Aqua Data Studio, IDERA ADS, AquaFold
TeamWork
Learn More
Overview

Aqua Data Studio helps database developers and administrators, and data and business analysts to manage data platforms and data, and visually analyze data. Unlike its competition, it provides a unique combination of a full-featured database IDE and visual analytics, the broadest range of native data sources, versatile import and export, advanced SQL query development and optimization, extensive comparison of databases and data, and powerful team collaboration.

DBmaestro TeamWork is a DevOps for database solution which enables Agile development and continuous integration and delivery for the database. TeamWork supports streamlining of development process management and enforcing change policy practices. The solution empowers agile team collaboration while fostering regulatory compliance and governance. With DBmaestro, organizations can facilitate DevOps for database by executing deployment automation, enhancing and reinforcing security as well as mitigating risk. DBmaestro is bringing the agility of DevOps to the database, with an innovative solution for evolutionary database development, safe build automation, and failsafe continuous delivery in any environment.
Offer
Learn more about Aqua Data Studio
Learn more about DBmaestro Database Source Control
Sample Customers
RBS; HSBC; ADP; American Medical Association; Indoff Incorporated; Origami-Analytics LLC; MP2 Energy; ALI' SuperMercati S.P.A.; HRS Hotel Reservation; Continuum Media Group LLC; Tegsoft; City Chain; Unifar, S.A. de C.V. Farmacias San Pablo; Chunghwa Picture Tubes, Ltd.; Moran,Freddy; GHM-ECLATEC; SEGECO; CenturyLink; WebChronic LLC; Duke University; Mississippi College; Haney Truck Lines, Inc.; Blackleaf Solutions, LLC; LivePerson, Inc.; Croatian Post; Exceptional Innovation; XLSure Software; Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.; IIUG; Agero, Inc.; CrossTrackr, Inc.; Fox Chase Cancer Center; Cervello; Dataimagenes SAC; Indoff Incorporated; ARS Altmann AG; Queiroz Galvao Exploracao E Producao; Naver; Troy University; Ara Altstoff Recycling Austria Ag; MODUS; Natixis Global Asset Management; Topdragon; 2opus GmbH; Flanker Consulting, LLC; ANAQUA; Technical Synergy; MDO - Mercury Database Object; Data Futures; Kaiser Permanente; Mophilly; Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium; Duke University; LeanDev SE; Lisa Spa; Hoteli Bernardin d.d.; UNI; Seasons Healthcare Management; Comcast Corporation; Deutsche Bank AG
DBmaestro’s solutions are deployed at many major international companies, including Barclays, Visa, Isracard (MasterCard), Frost Bank, Thomson Holidays, and Bank Leumi.
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company23%
Comms Service Provider15%
Financial Services Firm10%
Government10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Comms Service Provider17%
Insurance Company12%
Financial Services Firm10%
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Quest Software, Redgate and others in Database Development and Management. Updated: August 2021.
533,638 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Aqua Data Studio is ranked 21st in Database Development and Management while DBmaestro Database Source Control is ranked 16th in Database Development and Management. Aqua Data Studio is rated 0.0, while DBmaestro Database Source Control is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Aqua Data Studio is most compared with Toad Data Modeler, IDERA ER/Studio, IDERA DBArtisan, DbVisualizer and Toad for Oracle, whereas DBmaestro Database Source Control is most compared with Liquibase, Redgate SQL Toolbelt, Git and Toad Data Modeler.

See our list of best Database Development and Management vendors.

We monitor all Database Development and Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.