Compare Aqua Data Studio vs. SQL Sentry

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Aqua Data Studio Logo
593 views|530 comparisons
SQL Sentry Logo
1,207 views|984 comparisons
Ranking
Views
593
Comparisons
530
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,207
Comparisons
984
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Quest Software, Redgate and others in Database Development and Management. Updated: September 2021.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
IDERA Aqua Data Studio, IDERA ADS, AquaFold
Learn More
SQL Sentry
Video Not Available
Overview

Aqua Data Studio helps database developers and administrators, and data and business analysts to manage data platforms and data, and visually analyze data. Unlike its competition, it provides a unique combination of a full-featured database IDE and visual analytics, the broadest range of native data sources, versatile import and export, advanced SQL query development and optimization, extensive comparison of databases and data, and powerful team collaboration.

SentryOne is the most capable, scalable platform for enterprise data performance management, from development through production. We empower Microsoft database professionals with the best solutions for developing, testing, documenting, and monitoring the Microsoft Data Platform.
Offer
Learn more about Aqua Data Studio
Learn more about SQL Sentry
Sample Customers
RBS; HSBC; ADP; American Medical Association; Indoff Incorporated; Origami-Analytics LLC; MP2 Energy; ALI' SuperMercati S.P.A.; HRS Hotel Reservation; Continuum Media Group LLC; Tegsoft; City Chain; Unifar, S.A. de C.V. Farmacias San Pablo; Chunghwa Picture Tubes, Ltd.; Moran,Freddy; GHM-ECLATEC; SEGECO; CenturyLink; WebChronic LLC; Duke University; Mississippi College; Haney Truck Lines, Inc.; Blackleaf Solutions, LLC; LivePerson, Inc.; Croatian Post; Exceptional Innovation; XLSure Software; Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.; IIUG; Agero, Inc.; CrossTrackr, Inc.; Fox Chase Cancer Center; Cervello; Dataimagenes SAC; Indoff Incorporated; ARS Altmann AG; Queiroz Galvao Exploracao E Producao; Naver; Troy University; Ara Altstoff Recycling Austria Ag; MODUS; Natixis Global Asset Management; Topdragon; 2opus GmbH; Flanker Consulting, LLC; ANAQUA; Technical Synergy; MDO - Mercury Database Object; Data Futures; Kaiser Permanente; Mophilly; Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium; Duke University; LeanDev SE; Lisa Spa; Hoteli Bernardin d.d.; UNI; Seasons Healthcare Management; Comcast Corporation; Deutsche Bank AG
Coeo, Stack Overflow, GreatAmerica Financial Services Corporation, Hawaiian Airlines, Hennepin County Medical Center, Racing Victoria, Citrix, Insight, Shi, Woodforest National Bank, Telular
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Comms Service Provider14%
Financial Services Firm9%
Government9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company28%
Comms Service Provider14%
Insurance Company12%
Financial Services Firm8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Quest Software, Redgate and others in Database Development and Management. Updated: September 2021.
536,244 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Aqua Data Studio is ranked 21st in Database Development and Management while SQL Sentry is ranked 17th in Database Development and Management. Aqua Data Studio is rated 0.0, while SQL Sentry is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Aqua Data Studio is most compared with Toad Data Modeler, IDERA ER/Studio, IDERA DBArtisan, DbVisualizer and Toad for Oracle, whereas SQL Sentry is most compared with IDERA SQL Diagnostic Manager for SQL Server, SolarWinds Database Performance Analyzer, Redgate SQL Toolbelt, Quest Foglight for Databases and Quest Spotlight.

See our list of best Database Development and Management vendors.

We monitor all Database Development and Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.