We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Argent AT vs. Lenovo XClarity Controller

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Argent AT Logo
108 views|87 comparisons
Lenovo XClarity Controller Logo
555 views|504 comparisons
Ranking
25th
out of 31 in Server Monitoring
Views
108
Comparisons
87
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
22nd
out of 31 in Server Monitoring
Views
555
Comparisons
504
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Microsoft, SevOne and others in Server Monitoring. Updated: October 2021.
543,089 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
XClarity Controller, Lenovo XCC
Learn More
Overview

Argent provides products for automation of IT, performance management and network monitoring to more than 2,000 IT departments around the world. Founded in 1991, the network tools from Argent Software automate the monitoring of data center applications, databases, compliance, security, web and virtualization solutions for Java, SAP, SQL Server, Exchange email servers, and other leading data center solutions.

Lenovo ThinkSystem servers contain an integrated service processor, XClarity Controller (XCC), which provides advanced service-processor control, monitoring, and alerting functions. This document summarizes the features of XCC and the upgrades available to ThinkSystem servers.

Offer
Learn more about Argent AT
Learn more about Lenovo XClarity Controller
Sample Customers
Disney, Honda, Toyota, IBM, Bayer, Nokia, CBS, the U.S. Social Security Administration, Wells Fargo, and Harley Davidson
Information Not Available
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider46%
Computer Software Company16%
Financial Services Firm10%
Government5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Zabbix, Microsoft, SevOne and others in Server Monitoring. Updated: October 2021.
543,089 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Argent AT is ranked 25th in Server Monitoring while Lenovo XClarity Controller is ranked 22nd in Server Monitoring. Argent AT is rated 0.0, while Lenovo XClarity Controller is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Argent AT is most compared with SolarWinds Server and Application Monitor, whereas Lenovo XClarity Controller is most compared with Zabbix, HPE System Management, SolarWinds Server and Application Monitor, ScienceLogic and Nagios XI.

See our list of best Server Monitoring vendors.

We monitor all Server Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.