Compare AT&T Synaptic vs. iland Secure Cloud

AT&T Synaptic is ranked 34th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while iland Secure Cloud is ranked 18th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). AT&T Synaptic is rated 0, while iland Secure Cloud is rated 0. On the other hand, AT&T Synaptic is most compared with SAP HANA Enterprise Cloud, whereas iland Secure Cloud is most compared with Amazon AWS, Microsoft Azure and Jelastic.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AT&T Synaptic Logo
103 views|78 comparisons
iland Secure Cloud Logo
491 views|376 comparisons
Ranking
Views
103
Comparisons
78
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
491
Comparisons
376
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: October 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 69% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
Synapticiland Secure Cloud Infrastructure
Learn
AT&T
iland
Overview

AT&T Synaptic Hosting is a utility-based turnkey hosting solution for the applications driving your business. With this service, AT&T provides a complete, managed IT ecosystem for you to load and run your applications. You can take advantage of a fully on-demand infrastructure or combine it with dedicated components to meet specialized requirements. In addition, our designated support staff will work with you to select the right architecture for your business requirements and help to ensure that your internal and external processes have a hosting environment that’s as expandable and robust as you need.

iland represents the only cloud with true innovation and intelligent management built in. iland has more than eight years of experience hosting VMware-based clouds. Make the most of your existing investment in vSphere or vCloud Director with iland's Enterprise Cloud Services.
Offer
Learn more about AT&T Synaptic
Learn more about iland Secure Cloud
Sample Customers
Dolphin, EMC, NetApp, Panzura, Seven10, StoragePointDell, SKF, vmware, DST, versata, idbs, Leica Goosystems, Mobile Accord, AppSense, macmillan Publishers, IOPSYS
Find out what your peers are saying about Amazon, Microsoft, Google and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: October 2019.
379,343 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email