Compare Avast Business Endpoint Protection vs. SanerNow

Avast Business Endpoint Protection is ranked 33rd in Endpoint Protection for Business with 1 review while SanerNow is ranked 51st in Endpoint Protection for Business. Avast Business Endpoint Protection is rated 8.0, while SanerNow is rated 0. The top reviewer of Avast Business Endpoint Protection writes "Our time to response to malware is now at the lowest percentage possible". On the other hand, Avast Business Endpoint Protection is most compared with Bitdefender GravityZone and Sophos Intercept X, whereas SanerNow is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use SanerNow? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Endpoint Protection for Business solutions are best for your needs.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
133
Comparisons
92
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
244
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
2
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Avast Endpoint Protection
Learn
Avast Software
Secpod Technologies
Video Not Available
Overview

Built on the largest, most globally dispersed threat detection network in the world, Avast Business Endpoint Protection Solutions deliver superior, enterprise-grade protection that keeps small and medium businesses safe from today’s threats - and tomorrow’s.

SecPod’s SanerNow platform and tools provide a paradigm shift in endpoint security and systems management. SanerNow simplifies endpoint security, increases IT and security effectiveness, and reduces IT management cost. Platform specific tools provide vulnerability scanning, patching, compliance, asset, endpoint, and threat management. SanerNow provides one dashboard with one agent to address multiple high value business use cases.

Offer
Learn more about Avast Business Endpoint Protection
Learn more about SanerNow
Sample Customers
Benassi & Benassi, P. C.SACTECH, SACTECH, NEWBERRY GROUP, DIZZION
Find out what your peers are saying about Symantec, Microsoft, HCL and others in Endpoint Protection for Business. Updated: October 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Endpoint Protection for Business reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email