We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Avo Assist vs. HPA Robots-as-a-Service

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Avo Assist Logo
37 views|17 comparisons
HPA Robots-as-a-Service Logo
85 views|54 comparisons
Ranking
Views
37
Comparisons
17
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
85
Comparisons
54
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Microsoft and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: October 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
HPA Robots as a Service
Learn More
HPA
Video Not Available
Overview

Avo Assist is a nimble and resilient robotic process automation (RPA) solution that helps users build, design, test, and deploy high-quality digital assistants to automate processes of any size across diverse applications. It enables them to offload the repetitive and mundane tasks and focus on more fulfilling and rewarding parts of their job.

An unstipulated change in the application or business process massively impacts how well an RPA solution works. Avo Assist is built to withstand these changes and perform seamlessly well in any adverse scenario.

Intending to deliver the best of what RPA has to offer, Avo Assist works with our process discovery solution – Avo Discover and test automation solution – Avo Assure. This enables the teams to capture, document, and test digital assistants for maximum resilience and uptime.

Being a low-code platform, Avo Assist is simple to use and easy to learn, enabling users to automate their processes rapidly. It saves them from investing a significant amount of time and effort in learning the RPA tool.

Avo Assist accurately identifies and interprets field-level information using intelligent screen-capture and computer vision. In simpler terms, it mimics the repetitive processes and automates them to create digital assistants.

It is built to perform flawlessly across the web, desktop, mainframe, SAP, and Oracle ERP applications.

HPA is a provider of fully-managed robotic process automation services; documenting, building, deploying, and managing digital workforces on our clients behalf.

Offer
Learn more about Avo Assist
Learn more about HPA Robots-as-a-Service
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Texas Children's Health Plan
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Microsoft and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: October 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Avo Assist is ranked 52nd in Robotic Process Automation (RPA) while HPA Robots-as-a-Service is ranked 47th in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Avo Assist is rated 0.0, while HPA Robots-as-a-Service is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Avo Assist is most compared with , whereas HPA Robots-as-a-Service is most compared with .

See our list of best Robotic Process Automation (RPA) vendors.

We monitor all Robotic Process Automation (RPA) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.