Compare AWS CodeStar vs. WaveMaker HyScale

AWS CodeStar is ranked 23rd in Build Automation while WaveMaker HyScale is ranked 24th in Build Automation. AWS CodeStar is rated 0, while WaveMaker HyScale is rated 0. On the other hand, AWS CodeStar is most compared with AWS Amplify Console, AWS CodePipeline and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas WaveMaker HyScale is most compared with Jenkins.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AWS CodeStar Logo
61 views|60 comparisons
WaveMaker HyScale Logo
66 views|35 comparisons
Ranking
23rd
out of 30 in Build Automation
Views
61
Comparisons
60
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
24th
out of 30 in Build Automation
Views
66
Comparisons
35
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Chef, Jenkins, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 55% of the time.
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
CodeStarHyScale
Learn
Amazon
Video Not Available
WaveMaker
Overview

AWS CodeStar is a cloud‑based development service that provides the tools you need to quickly develop, build, and deploy applications on AWS. With AWS CodeStar, you can set up your entire continuous delivery toolchain in minutes, allowing you to start releasing code faster. AWS CodeStar makes it easy for your whole team to work together securely, with built-in role-based policies that allow you to easily manage access and add owners, contributors, and viewers to your projects. Each AWS CodeStar project comes with a unified project dashboard and integration with Atlassian JIRA software, a third-party issue tracking and project management tool. With the AWS CodeStar project dashboard, you can easily track your entire software development process, from a backlog work item to production code deployment.

WaveMaker HyScale is a visual DevOps platform that fully automates app containerization and enables continuous delivery into any container runtime.

Offer
Learn more about AWS CodeStar
Learn more about WaveMaker HyScale
Sample Customers
Expedia, Intuit, Royal Dutch Shell, Brooks BrothersEdgeVerve Systems
Find out what your peers are saying about Chef, Jenkins, JetBrains and others in Build Automation. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Build Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.