Compare AWS PrivateLink vs. MegaPath MPLS VPN

AWS PrivateLink is ranked 30th in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN while MegaPath MPLS VPN is ranked 23rd in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. AWS PrivateLink is rated 0, while MegaPath MPLS VPN is rated 0. On the other hand, AWS PrivateLink is most compared with , whereas MegaPath MPLS VPN is most compared with Prisma Access by Palo Alto Networks and Aruba Virtual Intranet Access.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AWS PrivateLink Logo
8 views|6 comparisons
MegaPath MPLS VPN Logo
139 views|121 comparisons
Ranking
Views
8
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
139
Comparisons
121
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, Palo Alto Networks and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
MegaPath IPsec VPN
Learn
Amazon
MegaPath
Overview

AWS PrivateLink simplifies the security of data shared with cloud-based applications by eliminating the exposure of data to the public Internet. AWS PrivateLink provides private connectivity between VPCs, AWS services, and on-premises applications, securely on the Amazon network.

MegaPath IPsec VPN delivers a Layer 7 deep-packet inspection engine that shapes network traffic, blocking evasive and encrypted applications including Peer-to-Peer. Built for today’s multi-use networks, VPN service helps ensure that your business internet serves your business needs. It throttles bandwidth hogs like Netflix and BitTorrent, and prioritizes real-time productivity apps like VoIP.

Offer
Learn more about AWS PrivateLink
Learn more about MegaPath MPLS VPN
Sample Customers
Heroku, Twilio, Autodesk, SigOpt, Aqua, Snowflake
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Cisco, Palo Alto Networks and others in Enterprise Infrastructure VPN. Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Infrastructure VPN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.