Compare AWS Security Hub vs. Seceon Open Threat Management Platform

AWS Security Hub is ranked 40th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) while Seceon Open Threat Management Platform is ranked 44th in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). AWS Security Hub is rated 0, while Seceon Open Threat Management Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, AWS Security Hub is most compared with , whereas Seceon Open Threat Management Platform is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
33
Comparisons
31
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Seceon OTM, Seceon aiSIEM, aiSIEM, Seceon Open Threat Management
Learn
Amazon
Seceon
Overview

AWS Security Hub gives you a comprehensive view of your high-priority security alerts and compliance status across AWS accounts. There are a range of powerful security tools at your disposal, from firewalls and endpoint protection to vulnerability and compliance scanners. But oftentimes this leaves your team switching back-and-forth between these tools to deal with hundreds, and sometimes thousands, of security alerts every day. With Security Hub, you now have a single place that aggregates, organizes, and prioritizes your security alerts, or findings, from multiple AWS services, such as Amazon GuardDuty, Amazon Inspector, Amazon Macie, AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) Access Analyzer, and AWS Firewall Manager, as well as from AWS Partner solutions. AWS Security Hub continuously monitors your environment using automated compliance checks based on the AWS best practices and industry standards your organization follows. You can also take action on these security and compliance findings by investigating them in Amazon Detective or by using Amazon CloudWatch Event rules to send the findings to ticketing, chat, Security Information and Event Management (SIEM), Security Orchestration Automation and Response (SOAR), and incident management tools or to custom remediation playbooks. Get started with AWS Security Hub in just a few clicks in the Management Console and once enabled, Security Hub will begin aggregating and prioritizing findings and conducting compliance checks.

Seceon Open Threat Management Platform enables organizations to see cyber threats quickly and clearly, and to stop them as they happen, preventing the infliction of extensive corporate damage. The platform was built to use elastic compute power to develop the industry’s first and only fully automated threat detection and remediation system. It detects all forms of threats as they happen, and automatically stops them in minutes. Anticipating attackers’ behavior choices, Seceon’s environment-agnostic solution identifies both known and unknown threats in real-time, preventing risk, damage or loss of valuable information. Seceon can save companies tens of millions spent annually addressing data loss while dramatically reducing the number of cybersecurity tools required.

Offer
Learn more about AWS Security Hub
Learn more about Seceon Open Threat Management Platform
Sample Customers
Edmunds, Frame.io, GoDaddy, Realtor.comCaduceus, SUNY
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, LogRhythm, IBM and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM). Updated: May 2020.
419,052 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.